BAGUE
Art romain, Ier siècle.
En tôle d’or,... Lot 107
Résultat :
Estimation :
BAGUE
Art romain, Ier siècle.
En tôle d’or, le chaton figure l’union des époux. Anneau coupé.
Dim. (chaton) 10 x 12 mm ; 2g
Provenance
A roman sheet gold ring, the oval bezel with an embossed gold sheet figuring the union of spouses. Ca. 1st century A.D.