DEUX ROSETTES
Grèce, période hellénistique, IVe... Lot 7
Résultat :
Estimation :
DEUX ROSETTES
Grèce, période hellénistique, IVe siècle av. J.-C.
Or et émail
Diam. 32 mm ; H. 14 mm ; 20 g
Provenance
Ancienne collection Ingrid Mc Alpine, 1939-2008
Collection privée européenne
Two hellenistic gold and email rosettes, each one composed of a double cup petals. In the center, a green and white enameled ovary adorned with separates models stamens. On the back, short tubular mount edged with a flatten beaded wire. Four pieces holes.