BAGUE
Art romain, Ier siècle.
En or, sertie... Lot 164
Résultat :
Estimation :
BAGUE
Art romain, Ier siècle.
En or, sertie d’une intaille sur cornaline. Lion marin. Dim. intaille 5 x 7 mm ; TD 53 ; 4 g
A roman gold ring with rounded hoop set with a carnelian intaglio. Sea-lion. 1st century A.D.