BRACELET
Art hellénistique, IIIe siècle av. J.-C.
Perles... Lot 34
Résultat :
Estimation :
BRACELET
Perles en or et améthyste
(fermoir et fil de montage modernes)
L. 19 cm
Provenance
Ancienne collection privée, Londres, depuis 1965
An hellenistic restrung bracelet with 9 faceted amethyst beads and 8 hollow-formed gold beads and radiating lugs, granulation. Ca. 3rd century B.C.
Provenance
Ancient property of a Mayfair lady formerly in a London
collection since 1965