ENSEMBLE DE TROIS BOUCLES D’OREILLES
Art romain,... Lot 26
Résultat :
Estimation :
Art romain, Ier - IIIe siècle
Or ; Diam. 22 ; 23 ; 31 mm
Provenance
Ancienne collection privée, acquis dans les années 1970-1980
Puis par descendance, collection privée, 1998
A group of three roman gold earrings. Of the three buckles, two were probably from the same set, while the third, larger, was from another set. They draw a circle punctuated by three or four gold spheres. Ca. 1st - 3rd century A.D.