BAGUE AVEC NIKÉ
Art grec, Ve - IVe siècle av.... Lot 31
Résultat :
Estimation :
BAGUE AVEC NIKÉ
Art grec, Ve - IVe siècle av. J.-C.
Electrum ; Diam. 21 mm
Provenance
Ancienne collection privée, acquis dans les années 1970-1980
Puis par descendance, collection privée, 1998
A greek electrum ring figuring a winged Niké. With rounded hoop within and without.
Surmounted by an almond-shaped beael figuring in relief a winged Niké flying toward left. Ca. 5th - 4th century B.C.