DEUX BOUCLES D’OREILLES
Phénicie, IVe - IIIe... Lot 25
Résultat :
Estimation :
DEUX BOUCLES D’OREILLES
Phénicie, IVe - IIIe siècle av. J.-C.
Or, cornaline, pâte de verre (a) or, argent (b)
H. 43 mm
Provenance
Ancienne collection privée, acquis dans les années 1970-1980
Puis par descendance, collection privée, 1998
Two Phoenician gold earrings. From two different sets, each one composed of gold spherical beads with respectively a carnelian and a silver pendant. Ca. 4th - 3rd century B.C.