BOUCLE D’OREILLES
Art romain (?), IIe siècle
Or... Lot 29
Résultat :
Estimation :
BOUCLE D’OREILLES
Art romain (?), IIe siècle
Or et perle de calcédoine ; H. 63 mm
Provenance
Ancienne collection privée, acquis dans les années 1980
Puis par descendance, collection privée, 1998
A roman (?) gold earring with a chalcedony pear-shaped bead. With large ring taperring towards the ends. The ends overlap and are twisted each round the ring. Attached to the ring by a hooked cupula and a gold wire with a pear-shaped chalcedony bead. Ca. 2nd century A.D. (?).