Lot n° 37

Résultat :
Estimation :

DADAMAINO (1930-2004) Volume, 1958 Tempera sur toile Signée, datée, titrée et annotée au dos sur le châssis « Dadamaino, Volume, 1958, da me restaurato e replicato nell autunno, 1996, Dadamaino » 79 x 59,5 cm Tempera on canvas Signed, dated, titled and annotations at the reverse on the stretcher “Dadamaino, Volume, 1958, da me restaurato e replicato nell autunno, 1996, Dadamaino“ 31 1/8 x 23 3/8 in. Provenance Collection particulière, Monaco