BRETON, André (1896-1966) - Anthologie de l'humour... Lot 264
Résultat :
Estimation :
BRETON, André (1896-1966) - Anthologie de l'humour noir. Paris: Sagittaire, 1950.
A prensentation copy from the author' to the artist Maurice Henry and his wife and their friends "vilains bonhommes".
8vo (228 x 142mm). Partially unopend, unnumbered copy, editorial paperback (slight defects). [WITH:] BRETON, André - MASSON, André. Martinique charmeuse de serpents. Paris: Sagittaire, 1948. Presentation copy by the author to Denise and Maurice Henry from Breton. Unnumbered copy. (2)
IT
BRETON, André (1896-1966) - Anthologie de l'humour noir. Parigi: Sagittaire, 1950.
Copia di presentazione dell'autore all'artista Maurice Henry e sua moglie e i loro amici "vilains bonhommes".
8vo (228 x 142mm). Esemplare non numerato parzialmente intonso, brossura editoriale (lievi difetti). [SI AGGIUNGE:] BRETON, André - MASSON, André. Martinique charmeuse de serpents. Parigi: Sagittaire, 1948. Copia di presentazione dall'autore a Denise e Maurice Henry da Breton. Esemplare non numerato. (2)