DANTE ALIGHIERI (1265-1321) - La Commedia. Venice:... Lot 33
Résultat :
Estimation :
DANTE ALIGHIERI (1265-1321) - La Commedia. Venice: Gondoliere, 1838.
A copy in an elegant editorial binding of the first edition of the Commedia with the commentary by Niccolò Tommaseo (1802-1874).
3 volumes, 8vo (251 x 165mm). Printer's device on title, uncut (some marginal spotting). Printed editorial wrappers, plates respectively decorated with the vision of the circles of hell, purgatory and paradise (second plate of the second volume and first plate of the third volume detached, small stain on first volume, some small losses and light wear). (3)
IT
DANTE ALIGHIERI (1265-1321) - La Commedia. Venezia: Gondoliere, 1838.
Copia in elegante brossura editoriale della prima edizione della Commedia col commento di Niccolò Tommaseo (1802-1874).
3 volumi, 8vo (251 x 165mm). Marca tipografica al frontespizio, in barbe (fioriture marginali). Brossure editoriali stampate, piatti decorati con la disposizione dei gironi rispettivamente dell'inferno, purgatorio e paradiso (secondo piatto del secondo volume e primo piatto del terzo volume staccati, piccola macchia al primo volume, qualche piccola mancanza e difetto). (3)