Lot n° 74

Helmut NEWTON (1920-2004)

Estimation :

Roselyne Behind Fence, Arcangues, France 1975 Tirage argentique. Tirage d'époque. Tampon au dos : “Helmut Newton Private Proverty Print 3 Suite III Edition No. 22 - 1984 Helmut Newton All Rights Reserved” Gelatin silver print. Vintage print. Stamped reverse : Helmut Newton Private Proverty Print 3 Suite III Edition No. 22 - 1984 Helmut Newton All Rights Reserved” Signed in pencil on the reverse. H_36 cm L_24 cm On y joint : HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004) Jenny Kapitan, Pension Dorian, Berlin (1977) Tirage argentique - non signé. Gelatin silver print - unsigned H_40 cm L_27 cm