Lot n° 50

JOSEF BREITENCACH (1896-1984)

Résultat :
Estimation :

This Beautiful Landscape, 1961 Épreuve gélatino-argentique d'époque. Signée au dos. Vintage gelatin silver print. Signed on the reverse. H_28 cm L_35,5 cm Provenance : - Sotheby's, 23 Oct 2002, Photographs from the Museum of Modern Art, former collection of Museum of Modern Art, NYC. - Collection privée / private collection France