Composition aux guitares, 1929
Solarisation, double surimpression.
Épreuve gélatino-argentique d'époque.
Signée à l'encre noire ‘tabard 29' et tampon avec annotations au dos.
Vintage gelatin silver print. Signed ‘tabard 29” in black ink.
Stamped with annotations on the reverse.
H_23,8 cm L_17,8 cm
Provenance : collection privée, directement acquis auprès de Pierre Gassman
Private collection Paris, aquired directly from Pierre Gassmann