René MAUREL (1910-1986)
Paire de vases Diabolo... Lot 36
Résultat :
Estimation :
René MAUREL (1910-1986)
Paire de vases Diabolo à larges anses en céramique émaillée nuancée polychrome bleu au décor d'une frise de souris stylisés et béliers.
Circa 1955
Signés au revers
H: 20 cm - L: 20 cm.
René MAUREL (1910-1986)
Pair of ceramic Diabolo vases with large handles enamelled in shades of polychrome blue decorated with a frieze of stylized mice and rams. Circa 1955. Signed on the back.