Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) et MADOURA
Grand vase Chouette aux plumes en terre blanche à décor aux oxydes noirs et bruns sur fond blanc, incisions au couteau.
Cachets au-dessous "d'après Picasso" et "Madoura", marque "Edition Picasso ».
Circa 1951.
Bibliographie : n° 122 du catalogue RAMIE
H: 31,5 cm - L: 24 cm - P: 17 cm.
Petits éclats de cuisson sur la queue
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) and MADOURA
Large vase "Owl with feathers" in white earth decorated with black and brown oxides on a white background, knife incisions. Stamps below "after Picasso" and "Madoura", mark "Edition Picasso". Circa 1951. Bibliography: n ° 122 of the RAMIE catalog.
Small cooking chips on the tail