TRAVAIL ART DECO
Guéridon à quatre pieds moulurés à plateau hexagonal en Macassar et ronce de noyer à quatre tiroirs en ceinture à poignées de tirage en bronze doré.
Circa 1920
Léger manque sur le pourtour.
H: 75 cm L: 55 cm P: 55 cm.
ART DECO.
Pedestal table with four molded legs with hexagonal Macassar and burl walnut top with four drawers with gilded bronze handles. Circa 1920. Slight lack around the edge.