A POLYCHROME WOOD GUANYIN
China, 20th century
The dieity sitting with the legs crossed in the padmasana position, the right arm raised at the elbow with the hand open palm, diffused traces of color.
52 x 39 x 30 cm
Provenance: Italian private collection.