A DOUCAI POLYCHROME DECORATED PORCELAIN BALUSTER... Lot n° 34
Résultat :
Estimation :
A DOUCAI POLYCHROME DECORATED PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE
China, 20th century
Circular section, the oval body surmounted by a cylindrical neck with expanded mouth, the decoration painted in polychrome enamels with underglaze blue and consisting of ducks and fish amidst aquatic plants.
24 cm high
Provenance: Italian private collection.