Personnage assis - 1921
Collage, ink, and gouache on paper - 27,5 x 16,5 cm
Provenance:
Galerie Zlotowski, Paris
Private collection, Belgium
Published:
Denyse Bazetoux, Georges Valmier, Catalogue raisonné, Noéme, Paris, 1993, p.50, cat. 48, ill.