Lot n° 12

Georges Valmier (French, 1885 - 1937)

Résultat :
Estimation :

Personnage assis - 1921 Collage, ink, and gouache on paper - 27,5 x 16,5 cm Provenance: Galerie Zlotowski, Paris Private collection, Belgium Published: Denyse Bazetoux, Georges Valmier, Catalogue raisonné, Noéme, Paris, 1993, p.50, cat. 48, ill.