A l'assise incurvée soutenue par quatre montants dentelé et une forme centrale creuse à décor ajouré aux motifs symboliques. Bois a belle patine brune. 28 x 47 cm
Ghana
200 - 400 €
Photos en haute résolution
Two ASHANTI chairs with a curved seat supported by four serrated uprights and a hollow central form with openwork decoration with symbolic motifs. Wood with a beautiful brown patina. 28 x 47 cm Ghana.
DELIVERY OF LOTS in PARIS (LA SALLE 20 rue Drouot) the day after the sale - Saturday 4 December from 8 am to 1 pm.
200 - 400 €
High resolution photos