Lot n° 42

Résultat :
Estimation :

Lot consisting of nineteen variously coloured agate and shell cameos, three biscuit porcelain two of which are double sided and three carnelian intaglios, all depicting neoclassical subjects, some are not mounted while others are mounted in gold in the form of a ring, brooches and pins, one with metal details, in all g 100.60 circa. (defects and losses) IT Lotto composto da diciannove cammei e tre intagli in agata di vari colori, corniola e conchiglia e da tre biscuit di cui due doppi, tutto a soggetto neoclassico, alcuni non montati e alcuni montati in oro ad anello, a spilla e a spillone, uno montato in metallo, complessivi g 100,60 circa. (difetti e mancanze)