CHINE - Epoque DAOGUANG (1821 - 1850)
Bol couvert en porcelaine décorée en émaux polychromes de la Famille Rose de chauve-souris, plaques sonores et guirlandes. Au revers du bol et du couvercle la marque Shende tang zhi. (Fêlures et éclat au couvercle).
Diam. 10,5 cm
Provenance : Collection Particulière Française
The enamels are very fine. The cover with a tiny loss of a ca. 1 by 0,7 cm with three
hairline cracks of a ca. 1,8; 0,8 and 0,6 cm.
Very tiny wear to the gilding and to the enamels.
The mouth rim of the cover and the foor rim have been slightly polished.
This lot is coming from a French Collection, Centre of France.