Jacques BLIN ( 1920 - 1995)
Lampe en faïence émaillée gris-blanc, vert et noir à décor en creux d'une tortue et de deux poissons stylisés.
Signé "J.Blin" en creux, sous la base.
H : 26 cm (hors douille)
A grey-white, green and black enamelled earthenware lamp by Jacques Blin, with an etched decor of a turtle and two stylized fishes. Signed "J.Blin" under the base.
H : 10,24 inch (without the socket)