René DROUET (1899 – 1993)
Table basse de forme circulaire à piètement en fer forgé patiné or et plateau en verre à décor de feuilles d’or.
H : 47,5 cm, D : 108 cm
(un éclat au plateau)
A circular coffee table designed by René Drouet, with a gold patinated wrough iron structure and a glass plate with a decor of gold leaves.
H : 18,70 inch, D : 42,52 inch
(a chip on the plate)
H: 47.5 cm - Ø: 108 cm