Georges LAVROFF (1895 - 1991)
"Tigre marchant"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune vernissée.
Fonte d'édition par Marcel Guimard.
Socle en marbre noir étagé.
Signé sur la patte arrière et numéroté "68". Cachet de fondeur "Marcel Guimard"
19 x 55,5 x 12,5 cm
A "Walking Tiger" brown patinated bronze sculpture by Georges Lavroff, on a black marble base.
Edition cast by Marcel Guimard.
Signed on the back leg, numbered "68" and caster's stamp "Marcel Guimard".
7,48 x 21,85 x 4,92 inch