Jatte creuse en argent gravée d'armoirie timbrée d’une couronne et de la devise des ducs de Bretagne " Potius mori quam foedari " ( Plutôt mourir que faillir), les bords chantournés moulurés à décor mouvementé, signée et poinçon du Maître-Orfèvre " Bointaburet à Paris " et poinçon Minerve. Poids total : 810 g. Hauteur : 6 cm. Diamètre : 25 cm.
200 - 400 €
Photos en haute résolution
BOINTABURET A silver bowl engraved with a coat of arms stamped with a crown and the motto of the Dukes of Brittany "Potius mori quam foedari" ("Rather die than fail"), the edges moulded with a moving decoration, signed and stamped by the Master Goldsmith "Bointaburet à Paris" and stamped with the Minerve mark. Total weight : 810 g. Height : 6 cm. Diameter : 25 cm.
200 - 400 €
High resolution photos