Tropique, 1970
Epreuve en bronze à patine verte. Fonte Valsuani.
Signée et numérotée 3/6. Cachet du fondeur Valsuani à la base.
Bronze with green patina. Valsuani foundry.
Signed and numbered 3/6. Foundry stamp Valsuani at the base.
H_50,8 cm L_52 cm P_43,2 cm
Bibliographie :
- J. Merkert, Penalba, Paris, C. Martinez, 1977, p. 151 (another edition illustrated).
- Alicia Penalba, escultora (MALBA), Mexico City, Editorial RM S.A. de C.V., 2016, p 112, no. 57 (another edition illustrated).