The Pageant of Peking, 1920. comprising sixty-six van Dyck photogravures of Peking and environs from photographs by Donald Mennie, with an introduction by Putnam Weale & descriptive notes by S. Couling. Published by A. S. Watson & Co., Shangai, China, Printed & bound by Kelly & Walsh, Ltd., Shangai, China, 1922 (Third edition). Vol. In-folio, cartonnage éditeur en tissu bleu (plats fanés et dos avec manques importants), ex-libris John Fairlie Cuninghame, comprenant 66 héliogravures, montées sur feuillets, par Donald Mennie (format moyen : 27 x 20 cm).