ÉCOLE FRANCAISE VERS 1610, ATELIER D’AMBROISE... Lot 73
Résultat :
Estimation :
ÉCOLE FRANCAISE VERS 1610, ATELIER D’AMBROISE DUBOIS
THÉAGENE ET CHARICLÉE PRISONNIERS DES BRIGANDS DANS L’ÎLE DES PATRES
Toile
Sans cadre
Restaurations anciennes et accidents
French school c. 1610, workshop of A. Dubois, Theagene and Chariclée prisoners of the brigands in the Fathers island, canvas, without frame, old restorations and accidents
142 x 96 cm - 55,9 x 37,8 in.