LOUIS BELANGER (1736-1816)
PAYSAGE AU MOULIN ;... Lot 10
Résultat :
Estimation :
LOUIS BELANGER (1736-1816)
PAYSAGE AU MOULIN ; PAYSAGE ANIMÉ DEVANT LES RUINES D’UN CHÂTEAU FÉODAL
Paire de gouaches
Signées et datées en bas à gauche : Louis Belanger 1789 et l’autre L Belanger 1789
Pliure et griffures
Landscape to the mill; Animated landscape in front of feodal castle ruins, pair of gouaches, signed and dated lower left: Louis Belanger 1789 and the other: L Belanger 1789, (fold and scratches)
21,5 x 31,5 cm - 8,5 x 12,4 in.