" Voilier " Gouache, 44 x 31 cm et encadrée 54,5 x 44,5 cm, signée et numérotée 97. Peintre officiel de marine nommé en 1918.
"Sailboat" Gouache, 44 x 31 cm and framed 54.5 x 44.5 cm, signed and numbered 97. Official marine painter appointed in 1918.