Miniature, école française du début du XIXè siècle
PORTRAIT DE FEMME AU CHIGNON ET COLLIER DE CORAIL
Gouache sur ivoire
Miniature, early 19th century french school, portrait of woman with bun and coral necklace, gouache on ivory
2 3/8 x 1 3/4 IN.
6 x 4,50 CM - 2,4 x 1,8 IN