ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DE LA FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE
ÉTUDE... Lot 9
Résultat :
Estimation :
ÉTUDE DE SPHINGE ET CONSOLE DE STYLE EMPIRE
Deux dessins en feuille, plume et lavis
On joint un dessin de médaillon sculpté du Val de Grâce annoté Michel Anguier
French School of the late 18th century, study of a female sphinx and an Empire-style console, two drawings, ink and wash
Joined with a drawing of a sculpted medallion from de Val de Grâce annotated Michel Anguier
3 3/4 x 5 1/2 IN.
9,50 x 14 CM - 3,7 x 5,5 IN