ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE, SUIVEUR DE JEAN MARC NATTIER (PARIS 1685-1766)
PORTRAIT DE FEMME EN BUSTE
Aquarelle gouachée
(Dessin coupé)
18th century French school, foll. of J.-M. Nattier, Half-length portrait of a woman, gouache and watercolour
5 3/4 X 7 5/8 IN.
14,50 x 19,50 CM - 5,7 x 7,7 IN