ATTRIBUÉ À ERASMUS QUELLINIUS (ANVERS 1609-1678)
SCÈNE DE L'ANCIEN TESTAMENT
Lavis brun et rehauts de gouache blanche sur papier brun
Annoté sur le montage: "Quellinius"
Annoté au verso: "Study for the picture at Anwerp Erasmus Quillinius (1609-1678) from the collection of Sir Thomas Laurence"
Petite déchirure en bas à gauche et quelques piqûres
ttr. To E. Quellinius, scene of the Old Testament, brown wash and with gouache highlights on brown paper, annotated on the mount: "Quellinius” and on the back: "Study for the picture at Anwerp Erasmus Quillinius (1609-1678) from the collection of Sir Thomas Laurence"
11 1/4 X 8 7/16 IN.
28,50 x 21,50 CM - 11,2 x 8,5 IN