PRIMAVERA LONGWY France
& Claude LEVY (1895-1942)
Lampe de table de forme cylindrique renflée en céramique émaillée polychrome à décor géométrique. Abat-jour en tissu jaune moutarde.
Circa 1925.
Tampon au revers Primavera, Made In France.
Léger éclat à la base.
H: 60 cm - D: 40 cm
PRIMAVERA LONGWY France
& Claude LEVY (1895-1942)
Cylindrical table lamp in polychrome enamelled ceramic with geometric decoration. Lampshade in mustard yellow fabric.
Circa 1925.
Pad on the back Primavera, Made In France.
Slight shine at the base.