Francesco Clemente (1952), 'Hemispheres', 1996,... Lot n° 878
Résultat :
Estimation :
Francesco Clemente (1952), 'Hemispheres', 1996, 27,5 x 40 cm
Clemente F., 'Hemispheres', dated (19)96, an artist box, containing 40 lithographs, one of three original sets, 27,5 x 40 cm (the box - 15 x 22 cm (each litho)
Provenance: an important Belgian contemporary art collection, heretofore the piece was acquired directly from the artist.
Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'