Berlinde De Bruyckere (1964), untitled, 1995,... Lot n° 873
Résultat :
Estimation :
Berlinde De Bruyckere (1964), untitled, 1995, 26 x 34 cm
De Bruyckere B., untitled, signed and dated in pencil to the bottom right corner, 1995, watercolour, gouache and ink on paper, 26 x 34 cm
Provenance: an important Belgian contemporary art collection, heretofore the piece was acquired directly from the artist.
Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'