The Printed Book of the Renaissance, three Lectures on Type, Illustration, Ornament
Large 4to, ix - 93 pages, with 32 cuts and 8 plates. Publisher's cloth and dust jacket. Second edition. We add: Jean GUSTIN, Catalogue des imprimés du XVIe siècle conservés à la bibliothèque du Séminaire de Liège. 1996. In-4°, 445 pp, ill., collé. + Gerard JASPERS, De zestiende eeuw in de Stadsbibliotheek Haarlem. Amsterdam, De Buitenkant, 1997. In-8°, 351 pp, ill., linnen band en stofwikkel. + Albert LABARRE, Répertoire bibliographique des livres imprimés en France au XVIme s., fasc. 9 (Arras, Cambrai...). 1971. In-8°, en feuilles. + Karel VERHELST, Catalogus van de 16de-eeuwse drukken in Limburgse bibliotheken. Brussel, 1997. In-4°, 299 pp, met 8 afbeeldingen. In-4°, gelijmd. (samen: 5 vol.)
Amsterdam
Gérared Th. van Heusden
1966