Short-title catalogue of books printed in the Netherlands and Belgium and of Dutch and Flemish books printed in other countries from 1470 to 1600
8vo, viii - 274 pp, ex-library copy. Hard cover. We add: National Library of Scotland. Short-title catalogue of foreign books printed up to 1600. Edinburgh, 1970. Publisher's cloth and dust jacket. + H.J.H. DRUMMOND, A Short-title Catalogue of books printed on the Continent of Europe 1501-1600 in Aberdeen University Library. 1979. Hard cover. + J.-D. MELLOT & E. QUEVAL, Répertoire d'imprimeurs / libraires XVIe-XVIe siècles. Bibliothèque nationale de France, 1997. Broché. + H.D.L. VERVLIET, Vine leaf ornaments. 2012 + Jean GUSTIN, Catalogue des imprimés du XVIe siècle conservés à la bibliothèque du Séminaire de Liège. 1996. In-4°, 445 pp, ill., collé. + 3 kleinere publicaties. (samen: 9)
London
1965