Lot n° 435

Estimation :

Ecole ANGLAISE début XXème. Contemptible. Aquarelle pour la presse. "First Invalided Army Horse (in background) "Why is Horace so stand-offish?" Second ditto ditto " Oh, he was a regulor, you know, - Ninth Lancers-look down on the New army!". Monogrammé R.J.R. 40 x 28.5 cm.