African Hunting (Collection). SELOUS (Frederick... Lot 58
Résultat :
Estimation :
African Hunting (Collection). SELOUS (Frederick Courteney), A hunter's wanderings in Africa. (1981) - NEUMANN (Arthur H.), Elephant hunting in East Equatorial Africa. (1982). - LYELL (Denis D.), The African Elephant and its hunters. (1994). - HODSON (Arnold W.), Trekking the Great Thirst. Sport and travel in the Kalahari desert. (1987). - The Recollections of William FINAUGHTY, elephant hunter 1864-1875. (1980). Bulawayo, Books of Zimbabwe, 1980-1994.
Ensemble de 5 volumes in-8 en reliure d'éditeur uniforme, cuir brun, dos à nerfs, p. de titre. Illustrations dans et hors texte.