Lot n° 801

Résultat :
Estimation :

Handleuchter mit vor blühenden Sträuchern sitzendem Hund — Meissen, M. 18. Jh. — Auf goldstaffiertem Rocaillensockel sitzende Tierfigur, der astartige Handgriff verzweigt und mit Blüten besetzt, knospenartige Tülle mit blattförmiger Traufschale. Porzellan mit farbiger Bemalung. Unterseitig kleine unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. H. 15,5 cm. - Restauriert. // German Porcelain candlestick with a dog sitting in front of flowering bushes — Meissen, mid of the 18th century. Animal figure sitting on a gold decorated rocaille base, the branch-like handle branched and decorated with blossoms, bud-like spout with leaf-shaped eaves bowl. Porcelain with coloured painting. Small underglaze blue sword mark on the underside. H. 15,5 cm. - Restored.