JENK (Née en 1965)
WRAPPING BONBON, HOMMAGE "... Lot 1243
Résultat :
Estimation :
JENK (Née en 1965)
WRAPPING BONBON, HOMMAGE " LUCIO FONTANA " - 2021
Marbre blanc de Carrare
Signé, daté et numéroté sur la terrasse en bas à droite "1/1, Jenk, 2021"
N° 343
Pièce unique
Dimensions du socle : 10 x 75,5 x 54,5 cm
206 cm (81,10 in.)
Commentaire : Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur.
White Carrare marble; signed, dated and numbered on the base lotw right; unique piece
L’adjudication du lot est TTC. La TVA, aux taux en vigueur de 20%, est incluse dans le prix d’adjudication. Cette TVA est récupérable pour le professionnel français. Elle est remboursable pour un acheteur hors UE sur présentation des justificatifs d’exportation hors UE ou pour un adjudicataire professionnel justifiant d’un numéro de TVA intracommunautaire et d’un document prouvant la livraison dans l’État membre.
This lot is sold VAT included. The VAT can be refund to any European registered company in car business which acquired it at auction, providing it holds a VAT European registration number and it can prove the lot has been transported to his country of residence. The VAT will be reimbursed to any buyer residing outside the EU, providing he can give evidence of this exportation, such as export papers duly signed and cleared by the French customs or from any other country member of the EU.