Pierre d'Avesn (Pierre Girre, dit - Paris 1901-1990)... Lot 3
Résultat :
Estimation :
Pierre d'Avesn (Pierre Girre, dit - Paris 1901-1990) & Georges WEINTHAL
Vase en verre soufflé moulé pressé teinté noir à décor de fleurs stylisées à deux larges anses en bronze doré ciselé.
Circa 1920
H: 26 cm - L: 30 cm - P: 20 cm
Pressed pressed moulded blown glass vase with stylized flowers decoration and two large handles in carved gilded bronze.
Circa 1920
H: 10.26 in - L: 11.81 in - P: 7.87 in