"Taureau de Camargue"
Dessin au crayon ,aquarelle et pastel sur papier contrecollé.
Signé en bas à gauche "Guyot".
A "Camargue Bull" pencil on paper drawing by Georges Lucien Guyot. Signed "Guyot" on the bottom left.
12,60 x 15,94 cm (on sight)
(stains)
We thanks Mr Pierre Dumonteil for confirming the authenticity of this work
History :
This piece is a study work for the sculpture Guyot made in 1924, that is now into the collections of the Nîmes Museum.
H: 32 x L: 40.5 cm
(piqûres et tâches)
Dessin d'étude pour la sculpture réalisée en 1924 et conservée au Musée de Nîmes.
Nous remercions Mr Pierre Dumonteil de nous avoir confirmé l'authenticité de cette œuvre.