Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891)
Vasque à suspendre en céramique émaillée bleu à décor en polychromie de papillons en vol à travers des branchages fleuris.
Signée "Th.Deck".
A ceramic ceiling lamp by Théodore Deck wth a blue and poychromatic enamelled decor of butterflies flying through blooming trees. Signed "Th.Deck".
H : 6,10 inch, D : 10,04 inch
(old restoration and slight chips)
H: 15.5 cm - Ø: 25.5 cm
(Ancienne restauration, égrenures et éclats)