Lot n° 8

Résultat :
Estimation :

ÉCOLE DE POLIDORO DA CARAVAGGIO Étude d’une frise pour une procession de Cybèle Plume à l’encre brune, lavis brun sur traits de crayon et réhauts de gouache blanche Pliures et manques School of P. Da Caravaggio, Study for a procession of Cybele, pen with brown ink, brown wash over pencil lines and white gouache highlights, folds and lacks 18 x 39 cm - 7,1 x 15,4 in.