Lot n° 17

Gérard SANDOZ (1881-1971) Boite
Argent, laque
Signé...

Estimation :

Argent, laque
Signé et poinçon d’argent 0.5 x 6.2 x 5.5 cm.
Circa 1930 Box
Lacquered metal, silver
Signed Gérard Sandoz on the underside and with silver mark on one side
0.19 x 2.44 x 2.16 in.